Mendelssohn

Friedrich Johann August HerrmannAge: 85 years18961981

Name
Friedrich Johann August Herrmann
Given names
Friedrich Johann August
Surname
Herrmann
Also known as
von Herrmann
Birth March 1, 1896 38 30
Publication: https://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2957
Death of a paternal grandmotherMathilde Friedländer
April 27, 1902 (Age 6 years) Age: 76
Publication: https://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2957
Death of a maternal grandfatherLudwig Passini
November 6, 1903 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherPaul Siegfried Herrmann
January 4, 1921 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherMarie Clara Louise Passini
April 5, 1954 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherLudwig Robert Magnus von Herrmann
November 26, 1956 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherPaul Friedrich Franz von Herrmann
September 21, 1972 (Age 76 years)
Publication: https://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2957
Death of a sisterElisabeth Anna Mathilde Herrmann
April 10, 1981 (Age 85 years)
Death May 1981 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
mother
father
Marriage: March 14, 1888Berlin, Brandenburg, Preußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
Paul Friedrich Franz von Herrmann
Birth: June 3, 1890 33 24Charlottenburg, Brandenburg, Preußen
Death: September 21, 1972Tegernsee, Miesbach, Oberbayern
2 years
elder sister
Elisabeth Anna Mathilde Herrmann
Birth: July 26, 1892 35 27Charlottenburg, Brandenburg, Preußen
Death: April 10, 1981Reichersbeuern, Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen, Oberbayern
4 years
himself

BirthBerlin, Germany, Marriages, 1874-1920
Publication: https://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2957
SourceMendelsssohn Pedigree
Publication: Frey, Hanspeter: Mendelssohn pedigree, presented at exhibition "Die Familie Mendelssohn und ihre Gräber vor dem Halleschen Tor" ["Mendelssohn family and their graves outside the Hallesches Gate"], 2013