Otto Mendelssohn Bartholdy, 18681949 (aged 81 years)

Name
Otto /Mendelssohn Bartholdy/
Given names
Otto
Surname
Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Also known as
von Mendelssohn /Bartholdy/
Birth
Death of a mother
Birth of a half-sister
Citation details: "Berlin, Germany, Births, 1874-1899", Ancestry.com (http://search.ancestry.de/search/db.aspx?dbid=5753 : visited on 9 Dec 2017), Digital image of birth entry for Cecile Margarethe Else Mendelssohn Bartholdy dated 17 November 1874, Nr. 320 in Berlin II, Landesarchiv Berlin
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a half-brother
Death of a half-sister
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a wife
Death
July 26, 1949 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
mother
father
himself
Father’s family with Enole Oppenheim
aunt
father
half-sister
18741923
Birth: November 15, 1874 19 33 Berlin, Brandenburg, Preußen
Death: 1923
4 years
half-brother
19 months
half-brother
18791956
Birth: July 18, 1879 24 38 Charlottenburg, Brandenburg, Preußen
Death: December 30, 1956Riehen, Basel-Stadt, Schweiz
Family with Cécile Elisabeth Euphrosyne Mendelssohn Bartholdy
himself
partner
son
5 years
daughter
Source citation