Mendelssohn

Nathanael LazarusAge: 76 years17761852

Name
Nathanael Lazarus
Given names
Nathanael
Surname
Lazarus
Also known as
Reichenheim
Birth 1776

MarriageZipora Cäcilie LippertView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Henriette Reichenheim
1803 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Louis Reichenheim
1805 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Adolf Reichenheim
1810 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Leonor Reichenheim
May 3, 1814 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: Florian Tennstedt, Flora Veit-Wild: Reichenheim, Leonor. In: Neue Deutsche Biographie (NDB). Band 21, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin 2003, ISBN 3-428-11202-4, S. 307 f. (digital images: http://daten.digitale-sammlungen.de/0001/bsb00016339/images/index.html?seite=321 : accessed on 2 dec 2017).
Birth of a son
#5
Moritz Reichenheim
1815 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Ferdinand Reichenheim
1817 (Age 41 years)

Occupation
Kaufmann

Death 1852 (Age 76 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Zipora Cäcilie Lippert - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
3 years
son
6 years
son
4 years
son
20 months
son
3 years
son

SourceNeue Deutsche Biographie
Citation details: Florian Tennstedt, Flora Veit-Wild: Reichenheim, Leonor. In: Neue Deutsche Biographie (NDB). Band 21, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin 2003, ISBN 3-428-11202-4, S. 307 f. (digital images: http://daten.digitale-sammlungen.de/0001/bsb00016339/images/index.html?seite=321 : accessed on 2 dec 2017).